Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 341. Bouquet de fleurs.

Amédée Ozenfant

Bouquet de fleurs

March 31, 01:41 PM GMT

8,000 - 12,000 EUR

Amédée Ozenfant

1886 - 1966

Bouquet de fleurs

signed ozenfant and dated 1909 (lower right)

41 x 33,5 cm; 16⅛ x 13¼ in.

Painted in 1909.

Amédée Ozenfant

1886 - 1966

Bouquet de fleurs

signé ozenfant et daté 1909 (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

41 x 33,5 cm; 16⅛ x 13¼ in.

Peint en 1909.

Galerie Larock-Granoff, Paris (May 1966)
Private collection (acquired in the 1990s and at least until 2011)
Pierre Guénégan, Amédée Ozenfant 1886-1966, Catalogue raisonné de l'œuvre peint, Saint-Alban, 2012, no. 1909/11, illustrated p. 350