Purism and Beyond: A Modern Collection

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 321. Baigneuses.

Léopold Survage

Baigneuses

March 31, 01:21 PM GMT

26,000 - 32,000 EUR

Léopold Survage

1879 - 1968

Baigneuses

signed Survage. and dated 23. (lower right)

38,5 x 61 cm; 15⅛ x 24 in.

Painted in 1923.

Léopold Survage

1879 - 1968

Baigneuses

signé Survage. et daté 23. (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

38,5 x 61 cm; 15⅛ x 24 in.

Peint en 1923.

Sale: Artcurial, Paris, April 3, 2007, lot 242