Arts d'Asie
Arts d'Asie
June 10, 03:15 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 EUR
A blue and white 'dragon' vase
Korea, Joseon dynasty, 19th or 20th century
the globular body decorated in underglaze blue with a continuous design of a sinuous dragon among clouds
H. 39.5 cm, 15½ in.
Vase balustre bleu blanc à décor de dragon, Corée, dynastie Joseon, XIXE ou XXE siècle
朝鮮王朝 十九至二十世紀 青花雲龍紋罐
高 39.5 公分, 15½英寸