Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 227. L'été au jardin .

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

L'été au jardin

March 30, 01:27 PM GMT

120,000 - 180,000 EUR

Property from a Private French Collection

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

L'été au jardin

signed Lebasque (lower left)

73,4 x 92,2 cm; 28⅞ x 36¼ in.

Painted in 1906-07.

Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Française

Henri Baptiste Lebasque

1865 - 1937

L'été au jardin

signé Lebasque (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

73,4 x 92,2 cm; 28⅞ x 36¼ in.

Peint en 1906-07.

Galerie Paul Pétridès, Paris
Georges & Jacqueline Herbin, France
Thence by descent to the present owner