Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 290. Guyanna.

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

Guyanna

March 30, 02:28 PM GMT

3,000 - 5,000 EUR

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

Guyanna

signed J'Cordes, titled La France equinoxiale and inscribed GUYANNA (on the reverse)

100 x 100 cm; 39⅜ x 39⅜ in.

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

Guyanna

signé J'Cordes, titré La France equinoxiale et inscrit GUYANNA (au dos)

huile sur toile

100 x 100 cm; 39⅜ x 39⅜ in.

Private collection, France