Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 297. Etude en Bourgogne.

Gustave Cariot

Etude en Bourgogne

March 30, 02:41 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Etude en Bourgogne

signed G. Cariot (lower right) and dated 1899 (lower left)

oil on panel

18,7 x 22,7 cm; 7⅜ x 9 in.

Painted in 1899.

Gustave Cariot

1872 - 1950

Etude en Bourgogne

signé G. Cariot (en bas à droite) et daté 1899 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur panneau

18,7 x 22,7 cm; 7⅜ x 9 in.

Peint en 1899.

Estate of the artist
Acquired from the above by the present owner