Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale
Le Cabinet Anthropomorphique
October 28, 02:34 PM GMT
5,500 - 7,500 EUR
Salvador Dalí
1904 - 1989
Le Cabinet Anthropomorphique
inscribed Dalí, numbered 148/330, bears the French hallmark and stamped STERLING with the foundry mark Foneria Mibrosa Barcelona
silver
Length: 23cm., 9in. ; 2.00kg of 925 sterling silver
Salvador Dalí
1904 - 1989
Le Cabinet Anthropomorphique
inscrit Dalí, numeroté 148/330, porte le poinçon français et estampillé STERLING avec la marque du fondeur Foneria Mibrosa Barcelona
argent