Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 215. Lahpur tiger.

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

Lahpur tiger

October 28, 02:51 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

b.1935

Lahpur tiger

signed Jcordes (lower right); titled LAHPUR TIGER and signed Jacques Chalom des cordes (on the reverse)

100,3 x 100,4 cm; 39½ x 39½ in.

Jacques Chalom des Cordes

n.1935

Lahpur tiger

signé Jcordes (en bas à droite); titré LAHPUR TIGER et signé Jacques Chalom des cordes (au dos)

huile sur toile

Private collection, France