Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 166. Desnudo de Eva.

Property from the Family of the artist | Provenant de la Famille de l'artiste

Daniel Vázquez Díaz

Desnudo de Eva

October 28, 02:06 PM GMT

30,000 - 40,000 EUR

Property from the Family of the artist

Daniel Vázquez Díaz

1882 - 1969

Desnudo de Eva

signed Vasquez Diaz (lower left) and signed Vasquez Diaz (lower right)

114,4 x 195,5 cm; 45 x 77 in.

Painted in 1934.

Provenant de la Famille de l'artiste

Daniel Vázquez Díaz

1882 - 1969

Desnudo de Eva

signé Vasquez Diaz (en bas à gauche) et signé Vasquez Diaz (en bas à droite)

huile sur toile

114,4 x 195,5 cm; 45 x 77 in.

Peint en 1934.

Private collection, Spain (by descent from the artist)