Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale
Courseulles
October 28, 01:31 PM GMT
15,000 - 20,000 EUR
Property from a Private Belgian Collection
Baltasar Lobo
1910 - 1993
Courseulles
signed Lobo and numbered 2/8
bronze
height: 27,3 cm; 10¾ in. / hauteur: 27,3 cm; 10¾ in.
Conceived in 1964-68 and cast in bronze in an edition of 8 by the foundry Thinot, Paris.
The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by the Galeria Freites.
Provenant d'une Collection Particulière Belge
Baltasar Lobo
1910 - 1993
Courseulles
signé Lobo et numéroté 2/8
bronze
Conçu en 1964-68 et fondu en bronze par la fonderie Thinot, Paris dans une édition de 8 exemplaires.
L'authenticité de cette œuvre a été confirmée par la Galeria Freites.