Art Impressionniste et Moderne Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 123. Chaumières en Bretagne, couleurs d'automne.

Property from a Private European Collection | Provenant d'une Collection Européenne

Henry Moret

Chaumières en Bretagne, couleurs d'automne

October 28, 01:23 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Property from a Private European Collection

Henry Moret

1856 - 1913

signed Henry Moret and dated 99 (lower left)

54 x 65,3 cm; 21¼ x 25¾ in.

Painted in 1899.

This work will be included in the catalogue raisonné being prepared by Jean-Yves Rolland.

Cette œuvre sera incluse dans le catalogue raisonné en cours de preparation par Jean-Yves Rolland.

Provenant d'une Collection Européenne

Henry Moret

1856 - 1913

signé Henry Moret et daté 99 (en bas à gauche)

huile sur toile

54 x 65,3 cm; 21¼ x 25¾ in.

Peint en 1899.

Private collection, France (and sold: Hôtel des ventes, Brest, December 10, 2011, lot 218)
Private collection, Europe