View full screen - View 1 of Lot 135. Stanton Corner + Nomrehe 497.
135

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

Stanton Corner + Nomrehe 497

Artist's Resale Right

Estimate:

70,000

to
- 100,000 EUR

134

135

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

Stanton Corner + Nomrehe 497

Stanton Corner + Nomrehe 497

Estimate:

70,000

to
- 100,000 EUR

Lot sold:

88,200

EUR

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

b. 1937

Stanton Corner + Nomrehe 497

signed, titled and dated 1976 on the reverse

acrylic on canvas

150 X 116 cm; 59 1/16 x 45 11/16 in.

Executed in 1976.

This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artist.

Charles Hossein Zenderoudi

b. 1937

Stanton Corner + Nomrehe 497

signé, titré et daté 1976 au dos

acrylique sur toile

Exécuté en 1976.

Cette oeuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité signé par l'artiste.

To request a Condition Report, please contact Joelle.koops@sothebys.com

Please note that the work is signed, titled and dated 1976 on the reverse. Veuillez noter que cette oeuvre est signée, titrée et datée 1976 au dos.

Private Collection, Switzerland

Collection particulière, Suisse

Paris, Galerie Stadler, Zenderoudi, 21 April - 21 May 1977

Paris, Galerie Stadler, Zenderoudi, 21 avril - 21 Mai 1977