Art Contemporain Evening Sale / Collection Passion…Passions

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. Physichromie no.1166.

Carlos Cruz-Diez

Physichromie no.1166

December 2, 06:15 PM GMT

180,000 - 250,000 EUR

Carlos Cruz-Diez

1923 - 2019

Physichromie no.1166

signed, titled and dated juin 1981 on the reverse

acrylic and metal elements on panel in an aluminum artist's frame

150 x 150 cm; 59 x 59 in.

Executed in June 1981.

_____________________________________________________________

Carlos Cruz-Diez

1923 - 2019

Physichromie no.1166

signé, titré et daté juin 1981 au dos

acrylique et éléments en métal sur panneau dans un cadre de l'artiste en aluminium

150 x 150 cm; 59 x 59 in.

Exécuté en juin 1981.

Galerie Denise René, Paris

Acquired from the above by the current owner

Galerie Denise René, Paris

Acquis auprès de cette dernière par le propriétaire actuel