Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 562. Yvette Roudoudi.

Robert Combas

Yvette Roudoudi

June 4, 02:01 PM GMT

100,000 - 150,000 EUR

Robert Combas

n. 1957

Yvette Roudoudi

signed and dated 1986

acrylic on canvas

218 x 144 cm ; 85 13/16 x 56 11/16 in.

Executed in 1986.

Robert Combas

n. 1957

Yvette Roudoudi

signé et daté 1986

acrylique sur toile

Exéxuté in 1986.

Private Collection, Venice
Collection La Rocca, Italy
Acquired from the above by the present owner