Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Sans Titre
June 4, 02:13 PM GMT
30,000 - 50,000 EUR
Jean-Pierre Pincemin
1944 - 2005
Sans Titre
signed, dated 1987/88 and inscribed on the reverse
195 x 195 cm; 76¾x 76¾in.
Executed in 1987-88.
Jean-Pierre Pincemin
1944 - 2005
Sans Titre
signé et inscrit au dos
huile sur toile
195 x 195 cm; 76¾x 76¾in.
Galerie Montenay, Paris
Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne
Private Collection, Paris