Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 574. Sans Titre .

Jean-Pierre Pincemin

Sans Titre

June 4, 02:13 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Jean-Pierre Pincemin

1944 - 2005

Sans Titre

signed, dated 1987/88 and inscribed on the reverse

195 x 195 cm; 76¾x 76¾in.

Executed in 1987-88.

Jean-Pierre Pincemin

1944 - 2005

Sans Titre

signé et inscrit au dos

huile sur toile

195 x 195 cm; 76¾x 76¾in.

Galerie Montenay, Paris

Galerie Alice Pauli, Lausanne

Private Collection, Paris