Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 533. Com la tierra.

Global Abstractions: Property from a Distinguished Private Collection

Juana Francés

Com la tierra

June 4, 01:33 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

Juana Francés

1928 - 1990

Com la tierra

signed ; signed, titled and dated 61 on the reverse

oil and mixed media on canvas

55 x 65 cm ; 21 x 25½in.

Executed in 1961.

Juana Francés

1928 - 1990

Com la tierra

signé; signé, titré et daté 61 au dos

huile et technique mixte sur toile

55 x 65 cm ; 21 x 25½in.

Exécuté en 1961.

Galeria Rene Metras, Barcelona
Private Collection, USA
Private Collection, USA