Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 167. Sans titre.

Jean-Pierre Pincemin

Sans titre

December 3, 03:06 PM GMT

30,000 - 50,000 EUR

Jean-Pierre Pincemin

1944 - 2005

Sans titre

signed and dated 1983 on the reverse

200 x 160,5 cm ; 78 3/4 x 63 3/16 in.

Executed in 1983.

_______________________________________________________________________

Jean-Pierre Pincemin

1944 - 2005

Sans titre

signé et daté 1983 au dos

hulie sur toile

200 x 160,5 cm ; 78¾x 63 3/16 in.

Exécuté en 1983.

Galerie Prazan-Fitoussi, Paris