Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 115. Sans Titre.

Franz Krajcberg

Sans Titre

December 3, 02:15 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

Franz Krajcberg

1921 - 2017

Sans Titre

signed and dated 1960 on the reverse

painted paper relief mounted on canvas

93 x 60 cm ; 36⅝x 23⅝in.

Executed in 1960.

_______________________________________________________________________

Franz Krajcberg

1921 - 2017

Sans Titre

signé et daté 1960 au dos

relief de papier peint et monté sur panneau

93 x 60 cm ; 36⅝x 23⅝in.

Exécuté en 1960.

Galeria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano

Private Collection, Switzerland

Acquired from the above by the present owner