Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Sans Titre
December 3, 02:15 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
Franz Krajcberg
1921 - 2017
Sans Titre
signed and dated 1960 on the reverse
painted paper relief mounted on canvas
93 x 60 cm ; 36⅝x 23⅝in.
Executed in 1960.
_______________________________________________________________________
Franz Krajcberg
1921 - 2017
Sans Titre
signé et daté 1960 au dos
relief de papier peint et monté sur panneau
93 x 60 cm ; 36⅝x 23⅝in.
Exécuté en 1960.
Galeria d'Arte del Naviglio, Milano
Private Collection, Switzerland
Acquired from the above by the present owner