Art Contemporain Day Sale
Art Contemporain Day Sale
Four Lines Oblique Spread
December 3, 03:01 PM GMT
20,000 - 30,000 EUR
George Rickey
1907 - 2002
Four Lines Oblique Spread
signed, dated 1987 and numbered 1/3
metal
47 x 130 x 10 cm
Executed in 1987, this work is number 1 from an edition of 3, however this one was the only one to ever be produced. This work is unique.
_______________________________________________________________________
George Rickey
1907 - 2002
Four Lines Oblique Spread
signé, daté 1987 et numéroté 1/3
métal
47 x 130 x 10 cm
Exécutée en 1987, cette oeuvre est le numéro 1 d'une édition en 3 exemplaires, mais elle fut la seule à être produite. Cette oeuvre est unique.