Art Contemporain Day Sale

Art Contemporain Day Sale

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 162. Four Lines Oblique Spread.

George Rickey

Four Lines Oblique Spread

December 3, 03:01 PM GMT

20,000 - 30,000 EUR

George Rickey

1907 - 2002

Four Lines Oblique Spread

signed, dated 1987 and numbered 1/3

metal

47 x 130 x 10 cm

Executed in 1987, this work is number 1 from an edition of 3, however this one was the only one to ever be produced. This work is unique.

_______________________________________________________________________

George Rickey

1907 - 2002

Four Lines Oblique Spread

signé, daté 1987 et numéroté 1/3

métal

47 x 130 x 10 cm

Exécutée en 1987, cette oeuvre est le numéro 1 d'une édition en 3 exemplaires, mais elle fut la seule à être produite. Cette oeuvre est unique.

Private Collection