The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
September 17, 01:03 PM GMT
2,400 - 2,800 EUR
PENDENTIF ÉMERAUDES ET PERLES DE SEMENCE
EMERALD AND SEED PEARL PENDANT
Orné de pierres blanches et d'émeraudes de tailles variées, rehaussées de perles de semence et d'émail noir et blanc, dimensions 94 x 42 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour l'argent (800°/00) et l'or 9K (375°/00), poids brut 17.78 g ; on y joint une chaîne maille fantaisie, longueur 440 mm environ, poinçon français d'import pour le platine (950°/00), poids brut 4.14 g.
Set with variously-cut white stones and emeralds, accented with black and white enamel and seed pearls, measuring approximately 94 x 42mm, French import assay marks for silver and 9 carat gold, gross weight 17.78 grams ; together with a fancy-link chain, length approximately 440mm, French import assay mark for platinum, gross weight 4.14 grams.