The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 46. PALOMA PICASSO FOR TIFFANY & CO. | DEMI-PARURE OR, "GRAFFITI"  | GOLD DEMI-PARURE, 'GRAFFITI'.

From a Private Collection

PALOMA PICASSO FOR TIFFANY & CO. | DEMI-PARURE OR, "GRAFFITI" | GOLD DEMI-PARURE, 'GRAFFITI'

September 17, 01:46 PM GMT

7,000 - 10,000 EUR

From a Private Collection

PALOMA PICASSO POUR TIFFANY & CO. | DEMI-PARURE OR, "GRAFFITI"

PALOMA PICASSO FOR TIFFANY & CO. | GOLD DEMI-PARURE, 'GRAFFITI'

Comprenant une paire de boucles d'oreille et une manchette, diamètre des boucles d'oreille 31 mm environ, circonférence intérieure de la manchette 160 mm environ, signée Tiffany & Co. et Paloma Picasso, datée, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 181.99 g.

Comprising a pair of earrings and a cuff, earrings diameter approximately 31mm, cuff inner circumference 160mm, signed Tiffany & Co. and Paloma Picasso, dated, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 181.99 grams.