The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. PAIRE DE DORMEUSES DIAMANTS | PAIR OF DIAMOND EARRINGS.

PAIRE DE DORMEUSES DIAMANTS | PAIR OF DIAMOND EARRINGS

September 17, 01:01 PM GMT

2,000 - 3,000 EUR

PAIRE DE DORMEUSES DIAMANTS

PAIR OF DIAMOND EARRINGS

Chacune ornée de deux diamants taille ancienne en serti griffe, dimensions 15 x 9 mm environ, numérotées, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 6.00 g, début du 20e siècle.

Each set with two circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 15 x 9mm, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 6.00 grams; early 20th century.