The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
September 17, 01:01 PM GMT
2,000 - 3,000 EUR
PAIRE DE DORMEUSES DIAMANTS
PAIR OF DIAMOND EARRINGS
Chacune ornée de deux diamants taille ancienne en serti griffe, dimensions 15 x 9 mm environ, numérotées, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut total 6.00 g, début du 20e siècle.
Each set with two circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 15 x 9mm, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, combined gross weight 6.00 grams; early 20th century.