The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 108. JAR | PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE ALUMINIUM ET OR, "VIOLETTE" | ALUMINIUM AND GOLD EAR CLIPS, 'VIOLETTE'.

Property of a Lady

JAR | PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE ALUMINIUM ET OR, "VIOLETTE" | ALUMINIUM AND GOLD EAR CLIPS, 'VIOLETTE'

September 17, 02:48 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

JAR | PAIRE DE CLIPS D'OREILLE ALUMINIUM ET OR, "VIOLETTE"

JAR | ALUMINIUM AND GOLD EAR CLIPS, 'VIOLETTE'

Chacun formant une violette, dimensions 33 x 26 mm, signés JAR, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçons de maître, poids brut total 7.30 g, pochette signée JAR.

Each designed as a violet flower, measuring approximately 33 x 26mm, signed JAR, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, combined gross weight 7.30 grams, pouch stamped JAR.