The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 29. GRAFF | BAGUE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING.

GRAFF | BAGUE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING

September 17, 01:29 PM GMT

17,000 - 19,000 EUR

GRAFF | BAGUE ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS

GRAFF | EMERALD AND DIAMOND RING

Formant une goutte pavée d'émeraudes taille ronde et de diamants taille brillant, le centre orné d'un diamant taille poire pesant 1.00 carat, tour de doigt 53, signée Graff, numérotée, poinçons anglais et de garantie internationale pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 18.28 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat GIA no. 1166946225 en date du 26 janvier 2015 indiquant la couleur G et la pureté VS2 pour le diamant pesant 1.00 carat.

In the form of a drop pavé-set with circular-cut emeralds, brilliant-cut diamonds and set in the centre with a pear-shaped diamond weighing 1.00 carat, size 53, signed Graff, numbered, English and International assay marks for 18 carat gold, gross weight 18.28 grams.

Accompanied by GIA report no. 1166946225, dated 26 January 2015, stating that the diamond weighing 1.00 carat is G Colour, VS2 Clarity.