The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
September 17, 01:36 PM GMT
1,000 - 1,500 EUR
BROCHE DIAMANTS
DIAMOND BROOCH
A décor ajouré de feuilles et de fleurs, ornée au centre de diamants taille ancienne en serti millegrain, dimensions 65 x 53 mm, poinçons français d'import pour l'or 18K (750°/00) et le platine (950°/00), poids brut 20.17 g, vers 1950.
Of floral and foliate design, millegrain-set in the centre with circular-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 65 x 53mm, French import assay marks for 18 carat gold and platinum, gross weight 20.17 grams; 1950s.