The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 20. BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING.

BAGUE DIAMANTS | DIAMOND RING

September 17, 01:20 PM GMT

4,000 - 5,000 EUR

BAGUE DIAMANTS

DIAMOND RING

De forme "Tank", pavée de diamants taille ancienne et brillant, tour de doigt 54, poinçon français pour le platine (950°/00) et trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 16.46 g, vers 1940.

Of 'Tank' design, pavé-set with circular- and brilliant-cut diamonds, size 54, French assay mark for platinum and indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 16.46 grams; 1940s.