The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 102. MONTRE BRACELET DE DAME CERAMIQUE ET ACIER, "J12" | LADY'S CERAMIC AND STAINLESS STEEL WRISTWATCH, 'J12'.

From a Private Collection

Chanel

MONTRE BRACELET DE DAME CERAMIQUE ET ACIER, "J12" | LADY'S CERAMIC AND STAINLESS STEEL WRISTWATCH, 'J12'

November 19, 03:43 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,400 EUR

From a Private Collection

CHANEL | MONTRE BRACELET DE DAME CERAMIQUE ET ACIER, "J12"

CHANEL | LADY'S CERAMIC AND STAINLESS STEEL WRISTWATCH, 'J12'

Le boîtier rond en céramique, le cadran blanc à indication des heures en chiffres arabes, le bracelet en céramique à double boucle déployante, mouvement quartz, diamètre du boîtier 34 mm environ, circonférence intérieure 145 mm environ, signée Chanel, numérotée, poids brut 97.67 g, pochette signée Chanel.

The round ceramic case, circular white dial with Arabic numbers, to a ceramic bracelet and double folding clasp, quartz movement, case diameter approximately 34mm, inner circumference approximately 145mm, signed Chanel, numbered, gross weight 97.67 grams, pouch stamped Chanel.