The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 63. COLLIER QUARTZ RUTILE, DESSIN DU VIVIANNA TORUN | RUTILE QUARTZ NECKLACE, DESIGNED BY VIVIANNA TORUN .

Georg Jensen

COLLIER QUARTZ RUTILE, DESSIN DU VIVIANNA TORUN | RUTILE QUARTZ NECKLACE, DESIGNED BY VIVIANNA TORUN

November 19, 03:03 PM GMT

600 - 800 EUR

GEORG JENSEN | COLLIER QUARTZ RUTILE, DESSIN DU VIVIANNA TORUN

GEORG JENSEN | RUTILE QUARTZ NECKLACE, DESIGNED BY VIVIANNA TORUN

Le pendentif amovible orné d'un important cabochon carré de quartz rutile, sur un torque en argent, circonférence intérieure du torque 430 mm environ, dimensions du pendentif 67 x 37 x 18 mm environ, signé Torun, Georg Jensen, numéroté, poinçons français d'import pour l'argent et poinçon de maître pour Georg Jensen, poids brut total 68.14 g.

The detachable pendant collet-set with an important rutile quartz square cabochon, to a silver torque, inner circumference approximately 430mm, pendant measuring approximately 67 x 37 x 18mm, signed Torun, Georg Jensen, numbered, French import assay marks for silver and maker's mark for Georg Jensen, combined gross weight 68.14 grams.