From a Private Collection
BRACELET OR | GOLD BRACELET
November 19, 02:46 PM GMT
5,000 - 8,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS | BRACELET OR
VAN CLEEF & ARPELS | GOLD BRACELET
En or tressé, longueur 190 mm environ, signé Van Cleef & Arpels, numéroté, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 96.06 g.
Of braided gold design, length approximately 190mm, signed Van Cleef & Arpels, numbered, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 96.06 grams.