The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 82. BAGUE AMETHYSTE, AIGUES-MARINES ET PERIDOTS, "COCO" | AMETHYST, AQUAMARINE AND PERIDOT RING, 'COCO'.

Property of a Lady

Chanel

BAGUE AMETHYSTE, AIGUES-MARINES ET PERIDOTS, "COCO" | AMETHYST, AQUAMARINE AND PERIDOT RING, 'COCO'

November 19, 03:22 PM GMT

2,000 - 4,000 EUR

Property of a Lady

CHANEL | BAGUE AMETHYSTE, AIGUES-MARINES ET PERIDOTS, "COCO"

CHANEL | AMETHYST, AQUAMARINE AND PERIDOT RING, 'COCO'

Ornée d'une améthyste taille coussin en serti clos entourée d'aigues-marines et de péridots suiffés, tour de doigt 54, signée Chanel, numérotée, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, poids brut 22.94 g.

Collet-set with a cushion-shaped amethyst framed by buff-top aquamarines and peridots, size 54, signed Chanel, numbered, French assay mark for 18 carat gold and maker's mark, gross weight 22.94 grams.