The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
October 22, 01:05 PM GMT
2,600 - 3,000 EUR
GEORGES LENFANT | BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS
GEORGES LENFANT | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING
Ornée d'une perle fine de forme bouton mesurant 10.5 - 10.6 x 10.5mm épaulée par deux diamants taille ancienne, tour de doigt 521/2, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poids brut 4.36 g.
Accompagnée d'un certificat LFG no. 304574 en date du 10 juin 2014, indiquant la qualité de perle fine d'eau de mer pour cette perle.
Set with a button-shaped natural pearl measuring 10.5 - 10.6 x 10.5mm, flanked by two circular-cut diamonds, size 521/2, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, gross weight 4.36 grams.
Accompanied by LFG report no. 304574 dated 10 June 2014, stating that the pearl was found to be natural, saltwater
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here