The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 5. GEORGES LENFANT | BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING.

GEORGES LENFANT | BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING

October 22, 01:05 PM GMT

2,600 - 3,000 EUR

GEORGES LENFANT | BAGUE PERLE FINE ET DIAMANTS

GEORGES LENFANT | NATURAL PEARL AND DIAMOND RING

Ornée d'une perle fine de forme bouton mesurant 10.5 - 10.6 x 10.5mm épaulée par deux diamants taille ancienne, tour de doigt 521/2, poinçons français pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître pour Georges Lenfant, poids brut 4.36 g.

Accompagnée d'un certificat LFG no. 304574 en date du 10 juin 2014, indiquant la qualité de perle fine d'eau de mer pour cette perle.

Set with a button-shaped natural pearl measuring 10.5 - 10.6 x 10.5mm, flanked by two circular-cut diamonds, size 521/2, French assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, maker's mark for Georges Lenfant, gross weight 4.36 grams.

Accompanied by LFG report no. 304574 dated 10 June 2014, stating that the pearl was found to be natural, saltwater

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here