The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 1. DEUX BROCHES | TWO BROOCHES.

DEUX BROCHES | TWO BROOCHES

October 22, 01:01 PM GMT

800 - 1,200 EUR

DEUX BROCHES

TWO BROOCHES

L'une ornée d'une plaque décorée de micro-mosaïque de verre encadrée par deux améthystes taille ovale en serti clos et de perles supposées fines, dimensions 75 x 13 mm environ, poinçons français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 12.05 g, milieu du 19e siècle ; l'autre ornée d'un camée de corail représentant un buste de femme, dimensions 36 x 27 mm, trace de poinçon de maître, poids brut 9.15 g, 19e siècle.

Veuillez noter que les perles n'ont pas été testées.

One decorated with a plaque set with glass micro-mosaic framed by two collet-set oval amethysts and pearls, measuring 75 x 13mm, French assay marks for 18 carat gold, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 12.05 grams; mid 19th century; the other set with a coral cameo depicting a woman, measuring approximately 36 x 27mm, French assay mark for 18 carat gold, indistinct maker's mark, gross weight 9.15 grams, 19th century.

Please note nat the pearls have not been tested for natural origin.

To view Shipping Calculator, please click here