The Weekly Edit: Fine Jewels | Paris
From a Private Collection
October 22, 01:31 PM GMT
22,000 - 38,000 EUR
From a Private Collection
BROCHE DIAMANTS
DIAMOND BROOCH
A décor géométrique, ornée de diamants taille ancienne, demi-taille et brillant, dimensions 52 x 40 mm environ, poinçons français d'import pour le platine (950°/00) et l'or 18K (750°/00), poids brut 25.81 g, vers 1930.
Of geometrical design, set with circular- and brilliant-cut diamonds, measuring approximately 52 x 40mm, French import assay marks for platinum and 18 carat gold, gross weight 25.81 grams; 1930s.
To view Shipping Calculator, please click here