The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 100. SALVADOR DALÍ | RHINOCÉROS HABILLÉ EN DENTELLE.

SALVADOR DALÍ | RHINOCÉROS HABILLÉ EN DENTELLE

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

3,000 - 4,000 EUR

SALVADOR DALÍ

1904 - 1989

RHINOCÉROS HABILLÉ EN DENTELLE

signed Salvador Dalí, numbered 115/499, inscribed BV and stamped with the foundry mark CIRE PERDUE C. VALSUANI

bronze

height: 18 cm; 7 in.

SALVADOR DALÍ

1904 - 1989

signé Salvador Dalí, numéroté 115/499, inscrit BV et porte le cachet du fondeur CIRE PERDUE C. VALSUANI

bronze

hauteur: 18 cm; 7 in.

Sale: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, November 26, 2000, lot 61

Vente: Hôtel Drouot, Paris, 26 novembre 2000, lot 61