The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 177. MARIE-FRANÇOIS FIRMIN-GIRARD | WRESTLER.

MARIE-FRANÇOIS FIRMIN-GIRARD | WRESTLER

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

MARIE-FRANÇOIS FIRMIN-GIRARD

Poncin 1838 - 1921 Montluçon

WRESTLER

Oil on canvas; signed lower left FIRMIN-GIRARD.

94 x 46,2 cm ; 37 by 18⅛ in.

MARIE-FRANÇOIS FIRMIN-GIRARD

Poncin 1838 - 1921 Montluçon

LUTTEUR FORAIN

Huile sur toile ; signé en bas à gauche FIRMIN-GIRARD.

P. Girard, Firmin-Girard par son petit-fils, Orléans 1998, p. 22, no. 3, repr. p. 35.

P. Girard, Firmin-Girard par son petit-fils, Orléans, 1998, p. 22, n°3, repr. p. 35.