The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 178. JEAN-LOUIS HAMON | POMPEI WOMAN PAINTING A LOBSTER.

JEAN-LOUIS HAMON | POMPEI WOMAN PAINTING A LOBSTER

September 23, 06:37 PM GMT

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

JEAN-LOUIS HAMON

St-Loup-de-Plouha 1821 - 1874 Saint Raphael

POMPEI WOMAN PAINTING A LOBSTER

Oil on canvas; signed lower left J.L. HAMON

74,2 x 59,4 cm ; 29¼ by 23⅓ in.

JEAN-LOUIS HAMON

FEMME DE POMPÉI PEIGNANT UN HOMARD

Huile sur toile ; signé en bas à gauche J.L. HAMON