The French Touch: Hommage à Alain et Catherine Bernard
September 23, 06:37 PM GMT
200 - 300 EUR
CHARLES CATTEAU
1880-1966
PAIR OF VASES, CIRCA 1925
enameled earthenware ; each signed and numbered D.1005 Ch.Catteau, engraved Grès Keramis 899 C, bears a stamp Boch Frères Made in Belgium on the underside
Height of both vases: 17 cm and 24 cm ; 6 ¾ and 9 ⅜ in.
CHARLES CATTEAU
1880-1966
PAIRE DE VASES, VERS 1925
grés émaillé ; chacun signé et numéroté D.1005 Ch.Catteau, gravé Grès Keramis 899 C, porte un cachet Boch Frères Made in Belgium au revers
Hauteurs des deux vases: 17 cm et 24 cm ; 6 ¾ et 9 ⅜ in.