View full screen - View 1 of Lot 20. AN EMPIRE MAHOGANY AND PATINATED WOOD FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU, CIRCA 1810.
20

AN EMPIRE MAHOGANY AND PATINATED WOOD FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU, CIRCA 1810

[FAUTEUIL DE BUREAU EN PLACAGE D'ACAJOU ET BOIS PATINÉ D'ÉPOQUE EMPIRE, VERS 1810]

the top of the back with eagle head finials, the sides adorned with snakes, the lion shape legs; upholstered with leather

Haut. 94,5 cm, larg. 61 cm, prof. 67 cm ; height 37¼ in; width 24 in; depth 26⅓ in

[à dossier plat terminé par des têtes d'aigle, ornés de serpents sur les côtés, les supports d'accotoir en protomés de lion ; recouvert de cuir]

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.

Please contact the Furniture dept at brice.foisil@sothebys.com.