Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900
June 30, 03:02 PM GMT
2,500 - 3,500 EUR
VENICE, 16TH CENTURY
SAINT STEPHEN
gilt and engraved bronze; on an ebonised wooden base
SS engraved on the base
H. 15,5 cm ; 6 in.
__________________________________________________________________
VENISE, XVIE SIÈCLE
SAINT ETIENNE
bronze doré et gravé ; socle en bois noirci d'époque postérieure
les initiales SS sont gravées sur la terrasse
H. 15,5 cm ; 6 in.
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.