Tableaux Dessins Sculptures 1300-1900

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 122. GUILLAUME SEIGNAC | THE WAVE.

GUILLAUME SEIGNAC | THE WAVE

December 3, 07:24 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 EUR

GUILLAUME SEIGNAC

Rennes 1870 - 1924 Paris

THE WAVE

Signed lower right G - SEIGNAC

Oil on canvas

64,5 x 50 cm ; 25⅜ by 19¾ in.

__________________________________________________________________

GUILLAUME SEIGNAC

Rennes 1870 - 1924 Paris

LA VAGUE

Signé en bas à droite G - SEIGNAC

Huile sur toile

64,5 x 50 cm ; 25⅜ by 19¾ in.