June 4, 12:14 PM GMT
3,000 - 4,000 EUR
A SILVER TABLE GARNITURE, JEAN-FRANÇOIS VEYRAT, PARIS, 1838-1840
adorned with vine branches, bunch of grapes and olive branches, comprising a cruet and two caps, with two blue and white glass bottles, two double salt-cellars with silver-gilt cups, four single salt-cellars and a mustard-pot with a silver-gilt liner, the cover applied with a monogram
GARNITURE DE TABLE EN ARGENT PAR JEAN-FRANÇOIS VEYRAT, PARIS, 1838-1840
les corps et pieds à décor de pampres de vigne, grappes de raisin et branchages d'olivier, comprenant un huilier et deux bouchons, avec deux flacons en verre bleu et blanc, deux salières doubles à coupelles en vermeil, quatre salerons simples et un moutardier à doublure en vermeil, le couvercle appliqué d'un monogramme
Haut. de l'huilier 25,5 cm, 3492 g ; height of the cruet 9¾in., 112 oz 5 dwt
Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.