Style

Style

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 197. A SÈVRES SOFT-PASTE PORCELAIN PART SERVICE NAMED « FESTONS BLEU CÉLESTE », 18TH CENTURY, 1787 | PARTIE DE SERVICE EN PORCELAINE TENDRE DE SÈVRES NOMMÉ « FESTONS BLEU CÉLESTE », XVIIIE SIÈCLE, 1787.

A SÈVRES SOFT-PASTE PORCELAIN PART SERVICE NAMED « FESTONS BLEU CÉLESTE », 18TH CENTURY, 1787 | PARTIE DE SERVICE EN PORCELAINE TENDRE DE SÈVRES NOMMÉ « FESTONS BLEU CÉLESTE », XVIIIE SIÈCLE, 1787

June 4, 03:15 PM GMT

40,000 - 50,000 EUR

A SÈVRES SOFT-PASTE PORCELAIN PART SERVICE NAMED « FESTONS BLEU CÉLESTE », 18TH CENTURY, 1787

comprising 2 covered sugar bowls with trays named « sucrier de monsieur le Premier » (one damaged), 4 shell compotiers (one hairline crack), 4 round compotiers, 4 oval compotiers, 4 square compotiers, 2 covered coolers (one damaged, without lining), 34 plates (two damaged, two with chip) ; the plates marked : LL interlaced, letter-date KK for 1787, varied painters marks

PARTIE DE SERVICE EN PORCELAINE TENDRE DE SÈVRES NOMMÉ « FESTONS BLEU CÉLESTE », XVIIIE SIÈCLE, 1787

comprenant 2 sucriers couverts sur plateau nommés « sucrier de monsieur le Premier » (l’un accidenté), 4 compotiers coquille (une fêlure), 4 compotiers ronds, 4 compotiers ovales, 4 compotiers carrés, 2 glacières couvertes (l’une accidentée, sans doublure), 34 assiettes (deux accidentées, deux avec éclat)

(54)

Please contact FRpostsaleservices@sothebys.com for any shipping inquiries.