Prints & Multiples Online
Prints & Multiples Online
March 12, 05:15 PM GMT
5,000 - 7,000 USD
TAKASHI MURAKAMI
B.1962
AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN AND THEN: 5 PLATES
Five offset lithographs printed in colors, 1999, each signed in ink and numbered 155/300, 195/300, 19/300, 168/300 and 91/300 respectively, on smooth wove paper, published by Kaikai Kiki Co., Ltd., Tokyo, framed (5 prints)
sheets: 680 by 680 mm 26¾ by 26¾ in
framed: 827 by 828 mm 32½ by 32½ in