Prints & Multiples

Prints & Multiples

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 55. Untitled (Airport).

Peter Fischli & David Weiss

Untitled (Airport)

December 16, 03:56 PM GMT

5,000 - 7,000 USD

Peter Fischli & David Weiss

b. 1952 & b. 1946

Untitled (Airport)

Panoramic lithograph printed in colors, 2008, signed in pencil and numbered 3/36 (total edition includes 12 artist's proofs), on three sheets of Zerkall Bütten paper, published by Carolina Nitsch for the New Museum, New York, framed

site: 1290 by 2506 mm 50¾ by 98⅝ in

framed: 1351 by 2570 mm 53⅛ by 101⅛ in

New Museum of Contemporary Art (The New Museum), New York