Magnificent Nudes: Iconic Photographs from Distinguished Private Collections

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 10. HELMUT NEWTON | THE ARIELLE PORTFOLIO I-X, MONTECARLO, 1982.

HELMUT NEWTON | THE ARIELLE PORTFOLIO I-X, MONTECARLO, 1982

July 16, 01:10 PM GMT

35,000 - 55,000 EUR

HELMUT NEWTON

(1920-2004)

THE ARIELLE PORTFOLIO I-X, MONTECARLO, 1982

10 silver prints

Each signed, titled, dated and numbered 'AP 2/5' in pencil on verso.

images: 36,5 x 24,5 cm; 14 3/8 x 9 5/8 in.

prints/tirages: 50 x 40 cm; 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.

frames/cadres: 52 x 41 cm; 20 1/2 x 16 in.

[10 tirages argentiques.

chaque tirage signé, titré, daté et numéroté 'AP 2/5' au crayon au verso.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

June Newton, Helmut Newton, Cologne, Taschen, 2009, avec ill.