View full screen - View 1 of Lot 90. SIMON HANTAI | GALILÉE ECRITURES S.D.4.

SIMON HANTAI | GALILÉE ECRITURES S.D.4

February 26, 03:30 PM GMT

1,500 - 2,000 EUR

SIMON HANTAI

1922 - 2008

GALILÉE ECRITURES S.D.4

signed with the artist's initials, titled and dated 12.5.01 on the reverse

etching on folded batiste laid down on canvas

Executed in May 2001, this work is comes from an edition of 37 (9 different series that include 4 works each numbered 1 to 4, plus one unique work).

24 x 19 cm ; 9 3/8 x 7 1/2 in.

[signé des intiales, titré et daté 12.5.01 au dos

eau-forte sur batiste pliée marouflée sur toile

Exécuté en Mai 2001, cette œuvre fait partie d'une édition de 37 exemplaires (9 séries différentes qui comprennent chacune 4 exemplaires numérotés de 1 à 4, plus une œuvre unique).]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Private Collection, France