View 1 of Lot 12. RICHARD PRINCE | UNTITLED (UPSTATE), 1996.
12

RICHARD PRINCE | UNTITLED (UPSTATE), 1996

Estimate:

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Estimate:

4,000 - 6,000 EUR

Lot sold:

5,000

EUR

RICHARD PRINCE

b.1949

UNTITLED (UPSTATE), 1996

ektacalor print

signed, dated and annotated 'RP 1176' and 'wp' in black pen on verso

working print

matted and framed Under UV Filtering Plexi Glass

image: 24 x 16,5 cm; 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 in.

print/tirage: 25,2 x 20,2 cm; 10 x 8 in.

frame/cadre: 32 x 27 cm; 12 5/8 x 10 5/8 in.

[tirage ektacolor

signé, daté et annoté 'RP1176' et 'wp' au stylo au verso

tirage de travail

sous passe-partout et encadré sous verre Plexi anti-reflets]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Anton Kern Gallery, New York