NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 130. LOUIS LE BROCQUY | HEAD WITH HANDPRINT.

LOUIS LE BROCQUY | HEAD WITH HANDPRINT

February 26, 04:10 PM GMT

10,000 - 15,000 EUR

LOUIS LE BROCQUY

1916 - 2012

HEAD WITH HANDPRINT

signed on the overlap and signed on the reverse

Executed in 1971.

[signé sur le retour de la toile et signé au dos

huile sur toile

Exécuté en 1971.]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)

Please note that the estimates for lot 130 have changed and are now 10 000€ - 15 000€. [Veuillez noter que les estimations du lot 130 ont changé et sont désormais 10 000€ - 15 000€.]

Private Collection, Paris