View 1 of Lot 1. JEAN LURÇAT | VASE, CIRCA 1960  [VASE, VERS 1960].

JEAN LURÇAT | VASE, CIRCA 1960 [VASE, VERS 1960]

Estimate:

700 - 1,000 EUR

2

Estimate:

700 - 1,000 EUR

Lot sold:

3,750

EUR

JEAN LURÇAT

1892 - 1966

VASE, CIRCA 1960

[VASE, VERS 1960]

Glazed ceramic

signed, annotated and located J-Lurçat / Dessin / SANT-VICENS / BR 19/25 on the reverse

Haut.: 35 cm; Height : 13 3/4 in.

[céramique émaillée

[signé, annoté et situé J-LurçatDessin / SANT-VICENS / BR 19/25 au revers]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)