NOW!

NOW!

View full screen - View 1 of Lot 25. JEAN LURÇAT | BOWL, CIRCA 1950 [COUPE, VERS 1950].

JEAN LURÇAT | BOWL, CIRCA 1950 [COUPE, VERS 1950]

February 26, 02:25 PM GMT

500 - 700 EUR

JEAN LURÇAT

1892 - 1966

BOWL, CIRCA 1950

[COUPE, VERS 1950]

Glazed céramique

signed and annotated and numbered J-Lurçat / Dessin / SANT-VICENS, K.Z.E 13/50 on the reverse

22 x 63 cm ; 8 5/8 x 24 3/4 in.

[céramique émaillée

signé, annoté, situé et numéroté J-LurçatDessin / SANT-VICENS, K.Z.E 13/50 au revers]

Please see shipping calculator link: click here.

(« Calculateur des frais d’expédition » sous ce lien)